当前位置 :
「Wearelookingforwardto___yourL/CforOrderNo123.()」相关单选题
 更新时间:2024-06-25 17:49:16

1、【题目】We are looking forward to ___ your L/C for Order No 123.( )

选项:

A.receive

B.receiveing

C.bereceived

D.bereceiving

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】This is our best price, ____ which we have concluded many orders with other buyers in your city.( )

选项:

A.on

B.for

C.by

D.at

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】By joint efforts we can ___ both friendship and business.( )

选项:

A.increase

B.promoted

C.expand

D.extend

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】___ you like other items, kin dly let us know and we shall be only too pleased to make you offers direct.()

选项:

A.Incase

B.inthecase

C.Inthiscase

D.Inthatcase

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】____ your in formati on, we have received a crowd of enq uiries from buyers in other directi on s.( )

选项:

A.On

B.For

C.By

D.At

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】We cannot _____ present entertain any fresh orders for Younger Bra nd Me n's Shirts.()

选项:

A.of

B.at(目前)

C.to

D.for

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】We en closed our Purchase Co nfirmation No. 4848__in__ duplicate^ ) 一式两份 in triplicate (一式三份 )

选项:

A.in

B.for

C.with

D.through

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】We cannot entertain your suggestion ________ it does not seem workable.()

选项:

A.because

B.for

C.so

D.therefore

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Since the premium varies with the scope of ____ extra premium is for buyer ' s account, should additional siske covered?( )

选项:

A.assuranee

B.insuranee

C.business

D.enterprises

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Welodge ( 声明) a claim _______ you _____ the short--weight.()

选项:

A.with…with

B.for…for

C.with…for

D.for…with

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

查询网专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
最新更新
精品分类
查询网(025773.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 查询网 025773.com 版权所有 闽ICP备18026954号-20